8.11.2016

Ready for Scotland (?)

nunuco6

Gosh, I can't believe in three weeks I'm already in Scotland! I'm super excited (yet a bit nervous) and it still kinda feels like I'm going there just for a few weeks though and not actually moving there. Maybe the reality will hit me the night before I'm actually leaving, because right now the whole thing just feels like a dream... So weird.

I never realized there's so much things to do before moving, especially when moving to another country. For a few months now I've started to do little things there and there for my move, like getting a new passport, selling my clothes, thinking what I need to pack and things I need to buy before I leave. And not just that, I also have to start planning on being a student again! In case you didn't know I had a gap year, so the last time I was at school was over a year ago. Thankfully now the subject I'm studying is actually something that I love, so I think it'll give me so much more motivation to be a good student!
  I already have my calendar for 2017 (not gonna forget any school work that I need to return or places I have to be in) and I've read Vogue.com weekly just to keep in track where the fashion world is right now and where it is going. I've also read a few fashion memoirs for inspiration etc (that's a good start, right?). But there's of course so much more things to do, many of those that I have to do as soon as I arrive to Scotland. Which is really soon...

nunuco3
nunuco4

So yeah, I've obviously been super stressed lately (what if I forget to do/buy/pack something??) so it was really nice to receive a few goodies from Nunuco in the mail yesterday. I got this super cute calendar from them that I already told you about (link) and also a new phone case (link), which is really pretty too. Love em'!


JA SUOMALAISET: Nunuco tosiaan avaa uuden flagship storen Jyväskylään huomenna, perjantaina 12.8! Joten jos siellä päin liikutte käykää ihmeessä tsekkaamassa avajaistarjoukset ja nappaamassa pari kivaa puhelimenkuorta tai kalenteri mukaan. Tässä linkki vielä tapahtumaan jos haluatte kuulla lisää: CLICK.

nunuco2nunuco1

XX LINDA

5 kommenttia:

  1. Mä todella samaistun sun fiiliksiin, itsekin nimittäin aloitan muotialan opinnot Skotlannissa ja muutto on juurikin kolmen viikon päästä! Ollaan varmaan samalla lennolla haha :D Mihin kaupunkiin oot muuten suuntaamassa, haluatko sitä paljastaa? :)

    VastaaPoista
    Vastaukset
    1. Sullakin siis jännä syksy edessä, onnea opiskeluihin ja muuttoon! :) Edinburghin lähellä semmosessa aika pienessä kylässä sijaitsee mun kampus :)

      Poista
    2. No sitten ei ihan samoille seuduille osuta kun itse aloitan Glasgow'ssa :) Kiitos ja superpaljon onnea ja tsemppiä sullekin! ♥︎

      Poista
  2. Hirveesti tsemppiä sulle! x

    VastaaPoista
  3. For a few months now I've started to do little things there and there for my move, like getting a new passport, selling my clothes, thinking what I need to pack and things I need to buy before I leave.

    ________________
    Online Shopping in Delhi | Mens Clothing Online

    VastaaPoista